Bundesliga·#6

Mainz 05

Season stats — 2026/27

4

Played

2

Won

1

Drawn

1

Lost

10

GF

6

GA

+4

GD

7

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (4 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.575.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored2.50
Avg conceded1.50

Home (2 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored0.50
Avg conceded1.50

Away (2 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.5100.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored4.50
Avg conceded1.50

vs league average

BTTS

50.0%

-8.3% vs avg

Over 2.5

75.0%

-2.8% vs avg

Clean sheet

50.0%

+25.0% vs avg

Avg goals

4.00

+0.19 vs avg

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Awayvs Borussia M.Gladbach4 – 3W
12 Sept 2026Homevs Eintracht Frankfurt1 – 3L
6 Sept 2026Awayvs Hamburg5 – 0W
29 Aug 2026Homevs Paderborn0 – 0D

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
17 Oct · 13:30Awayvs Schalke 0438% 26% 36%