Bundesliga·#6
Mainz 05
Season stats — 2026/27
4
Played
2
Won
1
Drawn
1
Lost
10
GF
6
GA
+4
GD
7
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (4 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.575.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored2.50
Avg conceded1.50
Home (2 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored0.50
Avg conceded1.50
Away (2 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.5100.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored4.50
Avg conceded1.50
vs league average
BTTS
50.0%
-8.3% vs avg
Over 2.5
75.0%
-2.8% vs avg
Clean sheet
50.0%
+25.0% vs avg
Avg goals
4.00
+0.19 vs avg
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Borussia M.Gladbach | 4 – 3 | W |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Eintracht Frankfurt | 1 – 3 | L |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Hamburg | 5 – 0 | W |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Paderborn | 0 – 0 | D |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct · 13:30 | Away | vs Schalke 04 | 38% 26% 36% |