Bundesliga·#1

Borussia Dortmund

Season stats — 2026/27

4

Played

4

Won

0

Drawn

0

Lost

9

GF

2

GA

+7

GD

12

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (4 games)

BTTS25.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet75.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.25
Avg conceded0.50

Home (2 games)

BTTS0.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet100.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.50
Avg conceded0.00

Away (2 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.00

vs league average

BTTS

25.0%

-33.3% vs avg

Over 2.5

50.0%

-27.8% vs avg

Clean sheet

75.0%

+50.0% vs avg

Avg goals

2.75

-1.06 vs avg

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Awayvs VfB Stuttgart1 – 0W
12 Sept 2026Homevs Paderborn3 – 0W
5 Sept 2026Awayvs Hoffenheim3 – 2W
29 Aug 2026Homevs Hamburg2 – 0W

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
17 Oct · 13:30Awayvs Union Berlin16% 21% 63%