Bundesliga·#1
Borussia Dortmund
Season stats — 2026/27
4
Played
4
Won
0
Drawn
0
Lost
9
GF
2
GA
+7
GD
12
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (4 games)
BTTS25.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet75.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.25
Avg conceded0.50
Home (2 games)
BTTS0.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet100.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.50
Avg conceded0.00
Away (2 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.00
vs league average
BTTS
25.0%
-33.3% vs avg
Over 2.5
50.0%
-27.8% vs avg
Clean sheet
75.0%
+50.0% vs avg
Avg goals
2.75
-1.06 vs avg
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Away | vs VfB Stuttgart | 1 – 0 | W |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Paderborn | 3 – 0 | W |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Hoffenheim | 3 – 2 | W |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Hamburg | 2 – 0 | W |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct · 13:30 | Away | vs Union Berlin | 16% 21% 63% |