Süper Lig·#12

Basaksehir

Season stats — 2026/27

6

Played

2

Won

1

Drawn

3

Lost

10

GF

11

GA

-1

GD

7

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (6 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score16.7%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded1.83

Home (4 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.25
Avg conceded1.00

Away (2 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored0.50
Avg conceded3.50

vs league average

BTTS

50.0%

+3.7% vs avg

Over 2.5

66.7%

+11.1% vs avg

Clean sheet

33.3%

+4.6% vs avg

Avg goals

3.50

+0.52 vs avg

Season profile (6 matches)

  • ·4+ total goals in 50% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Homevs Genclerbirligi4 – 0W
13 Sept 2026Awayvs Amedspor0 – 5L
4 Sept 2026Homevs Galatasaray2 – 3L
30 Aug 2026Homevs Kasimpasa1 – 1D
23 Aug 2026Awayvs Trabzonspor1 – 2L
16 Aug 2026Homevs Kocaelispor2 – 0W

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 10:30Awayvs Konyaspor35% 27% 38%