Serie B·#16
Vicenza
Season stats — 2026/27
5
Played
1
Won
2
Drawn
2
Lost
7
GF
10
GA
-3
GD
5
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (5 games)
BTTS80.0%
Over 2.580.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.40
Avg conceded2.00
Home (2 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.50
Away (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded2.33
vs league average
BTTS
80.0%
+16.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
80.0%
+26.0% vs avg
Clean sheet
0.0%
-19.0% vs avg
Avg goals
3.40
+0.76 vs avg
Season profile (5 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 80% and over 2.5 in 80% of matches.
- ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 40% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Verona | 1 – 2 | L |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Juve Stabia | 1 – 1 | D |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Virtus Entella | 2 – 2 | D |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Avellino | 0 – 3 | L |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Catanzaro | 3 – 2 | W |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct · 13:00 | Away | vs Benevento | — |