Serie B·#16

Vicenza

Season stats — 2026/27

5

Played

1

Won

2

Drawn

2

Lost

7

GF

10

GA

-3

GD

5

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (5 games)

BTTS80.0%
Over 2.580.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.40
Avg conceded2.00

Home (2 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.50

Away (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded2.33

vs league average

BTTS

80.0%

+16.0% vs avg

Over 2.5

80.0%

+26.0% vs avg

Clean sheet

0.0%

-19.0% vs avg

Avg goals

3.40

+0.76 vs avg

Season profile (5 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 80% and over 2.5 in 80% of matches.
  • ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 40% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Awayvs Verona1 – 2L
12 Sept 2026Homevs Juve Stabia1 – 1D
6 Sept 2026Awayvs Virtus Entella2 – 2D
29 Aug 2026Awayvs Avellino0 – 3L
21 Aug 2026Homevs Catanzaro3 – 2W

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
17 Oct · 13:00Awayvs Benevento—