Serie B·#9
Benevento
Season stats — 2026/27
5
Played
2
Won
1
Drawn
2
Lost
6
GF
5
GA
+1
GD
7
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (5 games)
BTTS60.0%
Over 2.540.0%
Over 1.560.0%
Over 3.520.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.20
Avg conceded1.00
Home (3 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded1.33
Away (2 games)
BTTS0.0%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.50.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored0.50
Avg conceded0.50
vs league average
BTTS
60.0%
-4.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
40.0%
-14.0% vs avg
Clean sheet
20.0%
+1.0% vs avg
Avg goals
2.20
-0.44 vs avg
Season profile (5 matches)
- ·Under 2.5 total goals in 60% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Carrarese | 1 – 0 | W |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Verona | 3 – 1 | W |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Ascoli | 0 – 1 | L |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Sudtirol | 1 – 1 | D |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Modena | 1 – 2 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct · 13:00 | Home | vs Vicenza | — |