Serie B·#9

Benevento

Season stats — 2026/27

5

Played

2

Won

1

Drawn

2

Lost

6

GF

5

GA

+1

GD

7

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (5 games)

BTTS60.0%
Over 2.540.0%
Over 1.560.0%
Over 3.520.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.20
Avg conceded1.00

Home (3 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded1.33

Away (2 games)

BTTS0.0%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.50.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored0.50
Avg conceded0.50

vs league average

BTTS

60.0%

-4.0% vs avg

Over 2.5

40.0%

-14.0% vs avg

Clean sheet

20.0%

+1.0% vs avg

Avg goals

2.20

-0.44 vs avg

Season profile (5 matches)

  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 60% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Awayvs Carrarese1 – 0W
11 Sept 2026Homevs Verona3 – 1W
5 Sept 2026Awayvs Ascoli0 – 1L
30 Aug 2026Homevs Sudtirol1 – 1D
22 Aug 2026Homevs Modena1 – 2L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
17 Oct · 13:00Homevs Vicenza—