Serie B·#5

Ascoli

Season stats — 2026/27

5

Played

3

Won

1

Drawn

1

Lost

7

GF

4

GA

+3

GD

10

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (5 games)

BTTS60.0%
Over 2.540.0%
Over 1.560.0%
Over 3.520.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.40
Avg conceded0.80

Home (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded0.67

Away (2 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.00

vs league average

BTTS

60.0%

-4.0% vs avg

Over 2.5

40.0%

-14.0% vs avg

Clean sheet

20.0%

+1.0% vs avg

Avg goals

2.20

-0.44 vs avg

Season profile (5 matches)

  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 60% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Homevs Avellino3 – 1W
12 Sept 2026Awayvs Padova0 – 1L
5 Sept 2026Homevs Benevento1 – 0W
29 Aug 2026Homevs Carrarese1 – 1D
23 Aug 2026Awayvs Verona2 – 1W

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
17 Oct · 13:00Homevs Empoli—