Premier League·#11

Ipswich

Season stats — 2026/27

5

Played

2

Won

0

Drawn

3

Lost

7

GF

11

GA

-4

GD

6

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (5 games)

BTTS60.0%
Over 2.560.0%
Over 1.580.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score40.0%
Avg scored1.40
Avg conceded2.20

Home (2 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.50

Away (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded2.67

vs league average

BTTS

60.0%

+10.0% vs avg

Over 2.5

60.0%

+8.0% vs avg

Clean sheet

0.0%

-30.0% vs avg

Avg goals

3.60

+0.78 vs avg

Season profile (5 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
  • ·Failed to score in 40% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 40% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Awayvs Everton0 – 1L
12 Sept 2026Awayvs Crystal Palace3 – 2W
4 Sept 2026Homevs Liverpool0 – 2L
30 Aug 2026Awayvs Man Utd2 – 5L
22 Aug 2026Homevs Sunderland2 – 1W

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
17 Oct · 14:00Awayvs Man City79% 13% 9%