Premier League·#11
Ipswich
Season stats — 2026/27
5
Played
2
Won
0
Drawn
3
Lost
7
GF
11
GA
-4
GD
6
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (5 games)
BTTS60.0%
Over 2.560.0%
Over 1.580.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score40.0%
Avg scored1.40
Avg conceded2.20
Home (2 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.50
Away (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded2.67
vs league average
BTTS
60.0%
+10.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
60.0%
+8.0% vs avg
Clean sheet
0.0%
-30.0% vs avg
Avg goals
3.60
+0.78 vs avg
Season profile (5 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
- ·Failed to score in 40% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 40% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Everton | 0 – 1 | L |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Crystal Palace | 3 – 2 | W |
| 4 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Liverpool | 0 – 2 | L |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Man Utd | 2 – 5 | L |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Sunderland | 2 – 1 | W |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct · 14:00 | Away | vs Man City | 79% 13% 9% |