Eliteserien·#14

Aalesund

Season stats — 2026

21

Played

4

Won

9

Drawn

8

Lost

33

GF

46

GA

-13

GD

21

Points

Season rates — 2026

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (21 games)

BTTS85.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.595.2%
Over 3.542.9%
Clean sheet4.8%
Failed score9.5%
Avg scored1.57
Avg conceded2.19

Home (11 games)

BTTS90.9%
Over 2.572.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.563.6%
Clean sheet9.1%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded2.36

Away (10 games)

BTTS80.0%
Over 2.560.0%
Over 1.590.0%
Over 3.520.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.10
Avg conceded2.00

vs league average

BTTS

85.7%

+27.4% vs avg

Over 2.5

66.7%

+4.8% vs avg

Clean sheet

4.8%

-17.8% vs avg

Avg goals

3.76

+0.60 vs avg

Season profile (21 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 86% and over 2.5 in 67% of matches.
  • ·Clean sheets in only 5% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 43% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Awayvs Molde2 – 1W
13 Sept 2026Awayvs KFUM Oslo1 – 2L
4 Sept 2026Homevs Start2 – 0W
30 Aug 2026Awayvs Viking1 – 2L
16 Aug 2026Homevs Valerenga5 – 5D
9 Aug 2026Awayvs HamKam1 – 1D
2 Aug 2026Homevs Tromso2 – 6L
26 Jul 2026Homevs Viking1 – 1D
16 Jul 2026Awayvs Valerenga1 – 6L
11 Jul 2026Homevs Molde2 – 2D
29 May 2026Homevs HamKam2 – 2D
25 May 2026Awayvs Tromso1 – 1D
20 May 2026Homevs Brann2 – 1W
16 May 2026Awayvs Rosenborg3 – 2W
3 May 2026Awayvs Sandefjord0 – 1L
26 Apr 2026Homevs Kristiansund1 – 1D
18 Apr 2026Awayvs Bodo/Glimt0 – 3L
12 Apr 2026Homevs KFUM Oslo2 – 2D
7 Apr 2026Homevs Fredrikstad2 – 3L
21 Mar 2026Awayvs Start1 – 1D
15 Mar 2026Homevs Lillestrom1 – 3L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 15:00Homevs Sarpsborg 0839% 25% 36%