Eliteserien·#14
Aalesund
Season stats — 2026
21
Played
4
Won
9
Drawn
8
Lost
33
GF
46
GA
-13
GD
21
Points
Season rates — 2026
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (21 games)
BTTS85.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.595.2%
Over 3.542.9%
Clean sheet4.8%
Failed score9.5%
Avg scored1.57
Avg conceded2.19
Home (11 games)
BTTS90.9%
Over 2.572.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.563.6%
Clean sheet9.1%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded2.36
Away (10 games)
BTTS80.0%
Over 2.560.0%
Over 1.590.0%
Over 3.520.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.10
Avg conceded2.00
vs league average
BTTS
85.7%
+27.4% vs avg
Over 2.5
66.7%
+4.8% vs avg
Clean sheet
4.8%
-17.8% vs avg
Avg goals
3.76
+0.60 vs avg
Season profile (21 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 86% and over 2.5 in 67% of matches.
- ·Clean sheets in only 5% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 43% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Molde | 2 – 1 | W |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Away | vs KFUM Oslo | 1 – 2 | L |
| 4 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Start | 2 – 0 | W |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Viking | 1 – 2 | L |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Valerenga | 5 – 5 | D |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Away | vs HamKam | 1 – 1 | D |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Tromso | 2 – 6 | L |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Viking | 1 – 1 | D |
| 16 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Valerenga | 1 – 6 | L |
| 11 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Molde | 2 – 2 | D |
| 29 May 2026 | Home | vs HamKam | 2 – 2 | D |
| 25 May 2026 | Away | vs Tromso | 1 – 1 | D |
| 20 May 2026 | Home | vs Brann | 2 – 1 | W |
| 16 May 2026 | Away | vs Rosenborg | 3 – 2 | W |
| 3 May 2026 | Away | vs Sandefjord | 0 – 1 | L |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Kristiansund | 1 – 1 | D |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Bodo/Glimt | 0 – 3 | L |
| 12 Apr 2026 | Home | vs KFUM Oslo | 2 – 2 | D |
| 7 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Fredrikstad | 2 – 3 | L |
| 21 Mar 2026 | Away | vs Start | 1 – 1 | D |
| 15 Mar 2026 | Home | vs Lillestrom | 1 – 3 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 15:00 | Home | vs Sarpsborg 08 | 39% 25% 36% |