Ligue 2·#15
Nantes
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
2
Won
1
Drawn
4
Lost
9
GF
13
GA
-4
GD
7
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS57.1%
Over 2.557.1%
Over 1.557.1%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score28.6%
Avg scored1.29
Avg conceded1.86
Home (3 games)
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.533.3%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded2.00
Away (4 games)
BTTS75.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded1.75
vs league average
BTTS
57.1%
-1.6% vs avg
Over 2.5
57.1%
+11.1% vs avg
Clean sheet
14.3%
-11.9% vs avg
Avg goals
3.14
+0.57 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Boulogne | 2 – 1 | W |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Sochaux | 0 – 1 | L |
| 7 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Nancy | 1 – 0 | W |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Guingamp | 3 – 3 | D |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Rodez | 2 – 5 | L |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Laval | 1 – 2 | L |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Red Star | 0 – 1 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct · 12:00 | Home | vs Dunkerque | — |