Ligue 2·#15

Nantes

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

2

Won

1

Drawn

4

Lost

9

GF

13

GA

-4

GD

7

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS57.1%
Over 2.557.1%
Over 1.557.1%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score28.6%
Avg scored1.29
Avg conceded1.86

Home (3 games)

BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.533.3%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded2.00

Away (4 games)

BTTS75.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded1.75

vs league average

BTTS

57.1%

-1.6% vs avg

Over 2.5

57.1%

+11.1% vs avg

Clean sheet

14.3%

-11.9% vs avg

Avg goals

3.14

+0.57 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Awayvs Boulogne2 – 1W
12 Sept 2026Awayvs Sochaux0 – 1L
7 Sept 2026Homevs Nancy1 – 0W
29 Aug 2026Awayvs Guingamp3 – 3D
22 Aug 2026Homevs Rodez2 – 5L
14 Aug 2026Awayvs Laval1 – 2L
8 Aug 2026Homevs Red Star0 – 1L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
17 Oct · 12:00Homevs Dunkerque—