Ligue 2·#5

Metz

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

2

Won

4

Drawn

1

Lost

10

GF

7

GA

+3

GD

10

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS71.4%
Over 2.542.9%
Over 1.571.4%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score28.6%
Avg scored1.43
Avg conceded1.00

Home (4 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.25
Avg conceded1.25

Away (3 games)

BTTS33.3%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.533.3%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score66.7%
Avg scored0.33
Avg conceded0.67

vs league average

BTTS

71.4%

+12.7% vs avg

Over 2.5

42.9%

-3.1% vs avg

Clean sheet

14.3%

-11.9% vs avg

Avg goals

2.43

-0.14 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 57% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Homevs St Etienne2 – 2D
14 Sept 2026Awayvs Red Star0 – 1L
5 Sept 2026Homevs Rodez4 – 1W
29 Aug 2026Awayvs Annecy1 – 1D
22 Aug 2026Homevs Laval1 – 1D
14 Aug 2026Awayvs Grenoble0 – 0D
8 Aug 2026Homevs Guingamp2 – 1W

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
12 Oct · 18:45Awayvs Dijon32% 29% 39%