Ligue 2·#5
Metz
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
2
Won
4
Drawn
1
Lost
10
GF
7
GA
+3
GD
10
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS71.4%
Over 2.542.9%
Over 1.571.4%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score28.6%
Avg scored1.43
Avg conceded1.00
Home (4 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.25
Avg conceded1.25
Away (3 games)
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.533.3%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score66.7%
Avg scored0.33
Avg conceded0.67
vs league average
BTTS
71.4%
+12.7% vs avg
Over 2.5
42.9%
-3.1% vs avg
Clean sheet
14.3%
-11.9% vs avg
Avg goals
2.43
-0.14 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
- ·Under 2.5 total goals in 57% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Home | vs St Etienne | 2 – 2 | D |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Red Star | 0 – 1 | L |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Rodez | 4 – 1 | W |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Annecy | 1 – 1 | D |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Laval | 1 – 1 | D |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Grenoble | 0 – 0 | D |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Guingamp | 2 – 1 | W |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct · 18:45 | Away | vs Dijon | 32% 29% 39% |