Ligue 2·#9

Dijon

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

2

Won

3

Drawn

2

Lost

10

GF

10

GA

0

GD

9

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS85.7%
Over 2.542.9%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score14.3%
Avg scored1.43
Avg conceded1.43

Home (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded2.00

Away (4 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.525.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded1.00

vs league average

BTTS

85.7%

+27.0% vs avg

Over 2.5

42.9%

-3.1% vs avg

Clean sheet

0.0%

-26.2% vs avg

Avg goals

2.86

+0.29 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 57% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
18 Sept 2026Awayvs Annecy2 – 1W
11 Sept 2026Homevs Laval3 – 2W
4 Sept 2026Awayvs Boulogne1 – 1D
31 Aug 2026Homevs St Etienne2 – 3L
21 Aug 2026Awayvs Clermont1 – 1D
14 Aug 2026Homevs Pau FC0 – 1L
8 Aug 2026Awayvs Montpellier1 – 1D

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
12 Oct · 18:45Homevs Metz32% 29% 39%