Ligue 2·#9
Dijon
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
2
Won
3
Drawn
2
Lost
10
GF
10
GA
0
GD
9
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS85.7%
Over 2.542.9%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score14.3%
Avg scored1.43
Avg conceded1.43
Home (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded2.00
Away (4 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.525.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded1.00
vs league average
BTTS
85.7%
+27.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
42.9%
-3.1% vs avg
Clean sheet
0.0%
-26.2% vs avg
Avg goals
2.86
+0.29 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
- ·Under 2.5 total goals in 57% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Annecy | 2 – 1 | W |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Laval | 3 – 2 | W |
| 4 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Boulogne | 1 – 1 | D |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Home | vs St Etienne | 2 – 3 | L |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Clermont | 1 – 1 | D |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Pau FC | 0 – 1 | L |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Montpellier | 1 – 1 | D |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct · 18:45 | Home | vs Metz | 32% 29% 39% |