Ligue 1·#9

Le Mans

Season stats — 2026/27

5

Played

1

Won

3

Drawn

1

Lost

9

GF

9

GA

0

GD

6

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (5 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.580.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.560.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.80
Avg conceded1.80

Home (3 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.67

Away (2 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded2.00

vs league average

BTTS

100.0%

+40.0% vs avg

Over 2.5

80.0%

+20.0% vs avg

Clean sheet

0.0%

-24.4% vs avg

Avg goals

3.60

+0.76 vs avg

Season profile (5 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 100% and over 2.5 in 80% of matches.
  • ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 60% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Homevs Lorient2 – 1W
13 Sept 2026Homevs Lens2 – 2D
5 Sept 2026Awayvs Nice1 – 1D
30 Aug 2026Awayvs Rennes2 – 3L
22 Aug 2026Homevs Brest2 – 2D

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
16 Oct · 18:45Homevs Toulouse30% 27% 42%