Ligue 1·#9
Le Mans
Season stats — 2026/27
5
Played
1
Won
3
Drawn
1
Lost
9
GF
9
GA
0
GD
6
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (5 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.580.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.560.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.80
Avg conceded1.80
Home (3 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.67
Away (2 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded2.00
vs league average
BTTS
100.0%
+40.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
80.0%
+20.0% vs avg
Clean sheet
0.0%
-24.4% vs avg
Avg goals
3.60
+0.76 vs avg
Season profile (5 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 100% and over 2.5 in 80% of matches.
- ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 60% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Lorient | 2 – 1 | W |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Lens | 2 – 2 | D |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Nice | 1 – 1 | D |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Rennes | 2 – 3 | L |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Brest | 2 – 2 | D |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct · 18:45 | Home | vs Toulouse | 30% 27% 42% |