Eredivisie·#18

Willem II

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

0

Won

2

Drawn

5

Lost

6

GF

20

GA

-14

GD

2

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS71.4%
Over 2.571.4%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.557.1%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score28.6%
Avg scored0.86
Avg conceded2.86

Home (4 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored0.75
Avg conceded2.50

Away (3 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded3.33

vs league average

BTTS

71.4%

+1.6% vs avg

Over 2.5

71.4%

-4.8% vs avg

Clean sheet

0.0%

-15.9% vs avg

Avg goals

3.71

-0.10 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 71% and over 2.5 in 71% of matches.
  • ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 57% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Homevs Fortuna Sittard0 – 1L
15 Sept 2026Awayvs Ajax1 – 5L
11 Sept 2026Awayvs AZ1 – 1D
5 Sept 2026Homevs Excelsior0 – 3L
30 Aug 2026Homevs Heerenveen2 – 2D
15 Aug 2026Homevs NEC1 – 4L
8 Aug 2026Awayvs Go Ahead Eagles1 – 4L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 10:15Awayvs Utrecht64% 20% 16%