Eredivisie·#18
Willem II
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
0
Won
2
Drawn
5
Lost
6
GF
20
GA
-14
GD
2
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS71.4%
Over 2.571.4%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.557.1%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score28.6%
Avg scored0.86
Avg conceded2.86
Home (4 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored0.75
Avg conceded2.50
Away (3 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded3.33
vs league average
BTTS
71.4%
+1.6% vs avg
Over 2.5
71.4%
-4.8% vs avg
Clean sheet
0.0%
-15.9% vs avg
Avg goals
3.71
-0.10 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 71% and over 2.5 in 71% of matches.
- ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 57% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Fortuna Sittard | 0 – 1 | L |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Ajax | 1 – 5 | L |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Away | vs AZ | 1 – 1 | D |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Excelsior | 0 – 3 | L |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Heerenveen | 2 – 2 | D |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Home | vs NEC | 1 – 4 | L |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Go Ahead Eagles | 1 – 4 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 10:15 | Away | vs Utrecht | 64% 20% 16% |