Eredivisie·#11
NEC
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
2
Won
2
Drawn
3
Lost
12
GF
13
GA
-1
GD
8
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS85.7%
Over 2.585.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.557.1%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score14.3%
Avg scored1.71
Avg conceded1.86
Home (4 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded2.00
Away (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored2.33
Avg conceded1.67
vs league average
BTTS
85.7%
+15.9% vs avg
Over 2.5
85.7%
+9.5% vs avg
Clean sheet
0.0%
-15.9% vs avg
Avg goals
3.57
-0.24 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 86% and over 2.5 in 86% of matches.
- ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 57% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Go Ahead Eagles | 1 – 1 | D |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Cambuur | 0 – 3 | L |
| 8 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Excelsior | 2 – 2 | D |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Feyenoord | 1 – 3 | L |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Away | vs PEC Zwolle | 3 – 1 | W |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Willem II | 4 – 1 | W |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Telstar | 1 – 2 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct · 18:00 | Home | vs Fortuna Sittard | — |