Eredivisie·#11

NEC

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

2

Won

2

Drawn

3

Lost

12

GF

13

GA

-1

GD

8

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS85.7%
Over 2.585.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.557.1%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score14.3%
Avg scored1.71
Avg conceded1.86

Home (4 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded2.00

Away (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored2.33
Avg conceded1.67

vs league average

BTTS

85.7%

+15.9% vs avg

Over 2.5

85.7%

+9.5% vs avg

Clean sheet

0.0%

-15.9% vs avg

Avg goals

3.57

-0.24 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 86% and over 2.5 in 86% of matches.
  • ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 57% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Homevs Go Ahead Eagles1 – 1D
12 Sept 2026Awayvs Cambuur0 – 3L
8 Sept 2026Homevs Excelsior2 – 2D
5 Sept 2026Homevs Feyenoord1 – 3L
29 Aug 2026Awayvs PEC Zwolle3 – 1W
15 Aug 2026Awayvs Willem II4 – 1W
8 Aug 2026Homevs Telstar1 – 2L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
18 Oct · 18:00Homevs Fortuna Sittard—