2. Bundesliga·#8
St Pauli
Season stats — 2026/27
6
Played
1
Won
4
Drawn
1
Lost
8
GF
8
GA
0
GD
7
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (6 games)
BTTS83.3%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.583.3%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet16.7%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.33
Avg conceded1.33
Home (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.00
Away (3 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded1.67
vs league average
BTTS
83.3%
+20.3% vs avg
Over 2.5
50.0%
-14.8% vs avg
Clean sheet
16.7%
-3.7% vs avg
Avg goals
2.67
-0.64 vs avg
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Cottbus | 1 – 1 | D |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Wolfsburg | 1 – 0 | W |
| 4 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Bielefeld | 2 – 2 | D |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Kaiserslautern | 1 – 2 | L |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Holstein Kiel | 2 – 2 | D |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Greuther Furth | 1 – 1 | D |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 11:30 | Home | vs Karlsruhe | 56% 22% 22% |