2. Bundesliga·#8

St Pauli

Season stats — 2026/27

6

Played

1

Won

4

Drawn

1

Lost

8

GF

8

GA

0

GD

7

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (6 games)

BTTS83.3%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.583.3%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet16.7%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.33
Avg conceded1.33

Home (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.00

Away (3 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded1.67

vs league average

BTTS

83.3%

+20.3% vs avg

Over 2.5

50.0%

-14.8% vs avg

Clean sheet

16.7%

-3.7% vs avg

Avg goals

2.67

-0.64 vs avg

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Awayvs Cottbus1 – 1D
12 Sept 2026Homevs Wolfsburg1 – 0W
4 Sept 2026Awayvs Bielefeld2 – 2D
30 Aug 2026Homevs Kaiserslautern1 – 2L
14 Aug 2026Awayvs Holstein Kiel2 – 2D
9 Aug 2026Homevs Greuther Furth1 – 1D

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 11:30Homevs Karlsruhe56% 22% 22%