2. Bundesliga·#7

Cottbus

Season stats — 2026/27

6

Played

2

Won

2

Drawn

2

Lost

14

GF

13

GA

+1

GD

8

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (6 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.583.3%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet16.7%
Failed score16.7%
Avg scored2.33
Avg conceded2.17

Home (3 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.33
Avg conceded2.00

Away (3 games)

BTTS33.3%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored2.33
Avg conceded2.33

vs league average

BTTS

66.7%

+3.7% vs avg

Over 2.5

83.3%

+18.5% vs avg

Clean sheet

16.7%

-3.7% vs avg

Avg goals

4.50

+1.19 vs avg

Season profile (6 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 67% and over 2.5 in 83% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 50% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Homevs St Pauli1 – 1D
13 Sept 2026Awayvs Karlsruhe3 – 0W
5 Sept 2026Awayvs Wolfsburg4 – 4D
29 Aug 2026Homevs Greuther Furth3 – 4L
16 Aug 2026Awayvs Bielefeld0 – 3L
9 Aug 2026Homevs Hannover3 – 1W

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
16 Oct · 16:30Homevs 1. FC Nürnberg—