Bundesliga·#15
VfB Stuttgart
Season stats — 2026/27
4
Played
1
Won
0
Drawn
3
Lost
6
GF
9
GA
-3
GD
3
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (4 games)
BTTS75.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded2.25
Home (2 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.00
Away (2 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded3.50
vs league average
BTTS
75.0%
+16.7% vs avg
Over 2.5
75.0%
-2.8% vs avg
Clean sheet
0.0%
-25.0% vs avg
Avg goals
3.75
-0.06 vs avg
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Borussia Dortmund | 0 – 1 | L |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Hoffenheim | 1 – 2 | L |
| 4 Sept 2026 | Home | vs FC Cologne | 4 – 1 | W |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Bayern Munich | 1 – 5 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct · 13:30 | Away | vs Hamburg | 25% 23% 52% |