Bundesliga·#15

VfB Stuttgart

Season stats — 2026/27

4

Played

1

Won

0

Drawn

3

Lost

6

GF

9

GA

-3

GD

3

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (4 games)

BTTS75.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded2.25

Home (2 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.00

Away (2 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded3.50

vs league average

BTTS

75.0%

+16.7% vs avg

Over 2.5

75.0%

-2.8% vs avg

Clean sheet

0.0%

-25.0% vs avg

Avg goals

3.75

-0.06 vs avg

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Homevs Borussia Dortmund0 – 1L
12 Sept 2026Awayvs Hoffenheim1 – 2L
4 Sept 2026Homevs FC Cologne4 – 1W
28 Aug 2026Awayvs Bayern Munich1 – 5L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
17 Oct · 13:30Awayvs Hamburg25% 23% 52%