Austrian Bundesliga·#1
Rapid Vienna
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
6
Won
0
Drawn
1
Lost
21
GF
7
GA
+14
GD
18
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS42.9%
Over 2.585.7%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.542.9%
Clean sheet57.1%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored3.00
Avg conceded1.00
Home (4 games)
BTTS25.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet75.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored3.75
Avg conceded0.25
Away (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded2.00
vs league average
BTTS
42.9%
-11.9% vs avg
Over 2.5
85.7%
+21.4% vs avg
Clean sheet
57.1%
+33.3% vs avg
Avg goals
4.00
+0.93 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in 57% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 43% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2026 | Home | vs WSG Tirol | 3 – 0 | W |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Wolfsberger AC | 3 – 0 | W |
| 2 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Salzburg | 1 – 5 | L |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Sturm Graz | 3 – 1 | W |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Grazer AK | 8 – 0 | W |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Away | vs SV Ried | 2 – 1 | W |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Home | vs SCR Altach | 1 – 0 | W |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 15:00 | Away | vs LASK | 53% 23% 24% |