Austrian Bundesliga·#1

Rapid Vienna

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

6

Won

0

Drawn

1

Lost

21

GF

7

GA

+14

GD

18

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS42.9%
Over 2.585.7%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.542.9%
Clean sheet57.1%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored3.00
Avg conceded1.00

Home (4 games)

BTTS25.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet75.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored3.75
Avg conceded0.25

Away (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded2.00

vs league average

BTTS

42.9%

-11.9% vs avg

Over 2.5

85.7%

+21.4% vs avg

Clean sheet

57.1%

+33.3% vs avg

Avg goals

4.00

+0.93 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in 57% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 43% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
18 Sept 2026Homevs WSG Tirol3 – 0W
12 Sept 2026Awayvs Wolfsberger AC3 – 0W
2 Sept 2026Awayvs Salzburg1 – 5L
30 Aug 2026Homevs Sturm Graz3 – 1W
16 Aug 2026Homevs Grazer AK8 – 0W
9 Aug 2026Awayvs SV Ried2 – 1W
2 Aug 2026Homevs SCR Altach1 – 0W

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 15:00Awayvs LASK53% 23% 24%