Süper Lig·#17

Goztepe

Season stats — 2026/27

6

Played

0

Won

3

Drawn

3

Lost

11

GF

15

GA

-4

GD

3

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (6 games)

BTTS83.3%
Over 2.583.3%
Over 1.583.3%
Over 3.583.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score16.7%
Avg scored1.83
Avg conceded2.50

Home (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.33
Avg conceded2.33

Away (3 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.5100.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.33
Avg conceded2.67

vs league average

BTTS

83.3%

+37.0% vs avg

Over 2.5

83.3%

+27.7% vs avg

Clean sheet

0.0%

-28.7% vs avg

Avg goals

4.33

+1.35 vs avg

Season profile (6 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 83% and over 2.5 in 83% of matches.
  • ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 83% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Homevs Rizespor2 – 2D
12 Sept 2026Awayvs Alanyaspor2 – 2D
7 Sept 2026Homevs Gaziantep2 – 4L
29 Aug 2026Awayvs Galatasaray2 – 3L
23 Aug 2026Homevs Genclerbirligi0 – 1L
17 Aug 2026Awayvs Samsunspor3 – 3D

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
12 Oct · 17:00Awayvs Eyupspor24% 25% 51%