Süper Lig·#17
Goztepe
Season stats — 2026/27
6
Played
0
Won
3
Drawn
3
Lost
11
GF
15
GA
-4
GD
3
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (6 games)
BTTS83.3%
Over 2.583.3%
Over 1.583.3%
Over 3.583.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score16.7%
Avg scored1.83
Avg conceded2.50
Home (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.33
Avg conceded2.33
Away (3 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.5100.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.33
Avg conceded2.67
vs league average
BTTS
83.3%
+37.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
83.3%
+27.7% vs avg
Clean sheet
0.0%
-28.7% vs avg
Avg goals
4.33
+1.35 vs avg
Season profile (6 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 83% and over 2.5 in 83% of matches.
- ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 83% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Rizespor | 2 – 2 | D |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Alanyaspor | 2 – 2 | D |
| 7 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Gaziantep | 2 – 4 | L |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Galatasaray | 2 – 3 | L |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Genclerbirligi | 0 – 1 | L |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Samsunspor | 3 – 3 | D |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct · 17:00 | Away | vs Eyupspor | 24% 25% 51% |