Serie B·#6

Verona

Season stats — 2026/27

5

Played

2

Won

1

Drawn

2

Lost

10

GF

7

GA

+3

GD

7

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (5 games)

BTTS80.0%
Over 2.580.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.40

Home (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.67
Avg conceded1.00

Away (2 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded2.00

vs league average

BTTS

80.0%

+16.0% vs avg

Over 2.5

80.0%

+26.0% vs avg

Clean sheet

20.0%

+1.0% vs avg

Avg goals

3.40

+0.76 vs avg

Season profile (5 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 80% and over 2.5 in 80% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 40% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Homevs Vicenza2 – 1W
11 Sept 2026Awayvs Benevento1 – 3L
6 Sept 2026Homevs Arezzo5 – 0W
29 Aug 2026Awayvs Padova1 – 1D
23 Aug 2026Homevs Ascoli1 – 2L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 17:30Awayvs Modena48% 29% 23%