Serie B·#6
Verona
Season stats — 2026/27
5
Played
2
Won
1
Drawn
2
Lost
10
GF
7
GA
+3
GD
7
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (5 games)
BTTS80.0%
Over 2.580.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.40
Home (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.67
Avg conceded1.00
Away (2 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded2.00
vs league average
BTTS
80.0%
+16.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
80.0%
+26.0% vs avg
Clean sheet
20.0%
+1.0% vs avg
Avg goals
3.40
+0.76 vs avg
Season profile (5 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 80% and over 2.5 in 80% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 40% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Vicenza | 2 – 1 | W |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Benevento | 1 – 3 | L |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Arezzo | 5 – 0 | W |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Padova | 1 – 1 | D |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Ascoli | 1 – 2 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 17:30 | Away | vs Modena | 48% 29% 23% |