Serie B·#15
Cremonese
Season stats — 2026/27
5
Played
1
Won
2
Drawn
2
Lost
5
GF
7
GA
-2
GD
5
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (5 games)
BTTS40.0%
Over 2.560.0%
Over 1.560.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score60.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.40
Home (3 games)
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score66.7%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.33
Away (2 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.50
vs league average
BTTS
40.0%
-24.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
60.0%
+6.0% vs avg
Clean sheet
20.0%
+1.0% vs avg
Avg goals
2.40
-0.24 vs avg
Season profile (5 matches)
- ·Failed to score in 60% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 40% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Virtus Entella | 0 – 0 | D |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Cesena | 2 – 2 | D |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Padova | 3 – 1 | W |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Modena | 0 – 3 | L |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Empoli | 0 – 1 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct · 17:30 | Away | vs Pisa | — |