Premier League·#18
Coventry
Season stats — 2026/27
5
Played
1
Won
0
Drawn
4
Lost
1
GF
10
GA
-9
GD
3
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (5 games)
BTTS0.0%
Over 2.540.0%
Over 1.540.0%
Over 3.520.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score80.0%
Avg scored0.20
Avg conceded2.00
Home (2 games)
BTTS0.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score100.0%
Avg scored0.00
Avg conceded3.00
Away (3 games)
BTTS0.0%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.533.3%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score66.7%
Avg scored0.33
Avg conceded1.33
vs league average
BTTS
0.0%
-50.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
40.0%
-12.0% vs avg
Clean sheet
20.0%
-10.0% vs avg
Avg goals
2.20
-0.62 vs avg
Season profile (5 matches)
- ·Failed to score in 80% of matches.
- ·Under 2.5 total goals in 60% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Nottm Forest | 1 – 0 | W |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Brighton | 0 – 5 | L |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Man City | 0 – 1 | L |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Hull | 0 – 1 | L |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Arsenal | 0 – 3 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct · 19:00 | Home | vs Newcastle | 29% 27% 44% |
| 19 Oct · 19:00 | Away | vs Tottenham | — |