Premier League·#18

Coventry

Season stats — 2026/27

5

Played

1

Won

0

Drawn

4

Lost

1

GF

10

GA

-9

GD

3

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (5 games)

BTTS0.0%
Over 2.540.0%
Over 1.540.0%
Over 3.520.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score80.0%
Avg scored0.20
Avg conceded2.00

Home (2 games)

BTTS0.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score100.0%
Avg scored0.00
Avg conceded3.00

Away (3 games)

BTTS0.0%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.533.3%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score66.7%
Avg scored0.33
Avg conceded1.33

vs league average

BTTS

0.0%

-50.0% vs avg

Over 2.5

40.0%

-12.0% vs avg

Clean sheet

20.0%

-10.0% vs avg

Avg goals

2.20

-0.62 vs avg

Season profile (5 matches)

  • ·Failed to score in 80% of matches.
  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 60% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Awayvs Nottm Forest1 – 0W
13 Sept 2026Homevs Brighton0 – 5L
5 Sept 2026Awayvs Man City0 – 1L
29 Aug 2026Homevs Hull0 – 1L
21 Aug 2026Awayvs Arsenal0 – 3L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
12 Oct · 19:00Homevs Newcastle29% 27% 44%
19 Oct · 19:00Awayvs Tottenham—