Eliteserien·#9

Sarpsborg 08

Season stats — 2026

21

Played

6

Won

7

Drawn

8

Lost

24

GF

29

GA

-5

GD

25

Points

Season rates — 2026

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (21 games)

BTTS61.9%
Over 2.552.4%
Over 1.571.4%
Over 3.523.8%
Clean sheet23.8%
Failed score23.8%
Avg scored1.14
Avg conceded1.38

Home (10 games)

BTTS70.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.570.0%
Over 3.520.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score10.0%
Avg scored1.20
Avg conceded1.20

Away (11 games)

BTTS54.5%
Over 2.554.5%
Over 1.572.7%
Over 3.527.3%
Clean sheet27.3%
Failed score36.4%
Avg scored1.09
Avg conceded1.55

vs league average

BTTS

61.9%

+3.6% vs avg

Over 2.5

52.4%

-9.5% vs avg

Clean sheet

23.8%

+1.2% vs avg

Avg goals

2.52

-0.64 vs avg

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
18 Sept 2026Homevs KFUM Oslo1 – 3L
13 Sept 2026Awayvs Fredrikstad1 – 1D
6 Sept 2026Homevs Valerenga2 – 2D
30 Aug 2026Awayvs Tromso0 – 0D
16 Aug 2026Homevs Sandefjord1 – 2L
8 Aug 2026Awayvs Viking1 – 2L
2 Aug 2026Awayvs Molde3 – 3D
26 Jul 2026Homevs HamKam1 – 0W
18 Jul 2026Awayvs Kristiansund0 – 0D
12 Jul 2026Homevs Viking1 – 0W
29 May 2026Awayvs Brann2 – 1W
25 May 2026Homevs Molde2 – 1W
16 May 2026Awayvs Valerenga2 – 3L
9 May 2026Homevs Fredrikstad2 – 1W
3 May 2026Awayvs Lillestrom0 – 4L
26 Apr 2026Awayvs KFUM Oslo0 – 1L
19 Apr 2026Homevs Tromso0 – 1L
15 Apr 2026Homevs Bodo/Glimt1 – 1D
12 Apr 2026Awayvs Rosenborg1 – 2L
6 Apr 2026Homevs Start1 – 1D
22 Mar 2026Awayvs Sandefjord2 – 0W

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 15:00Awayvs Aalesunds39% 25% 36%