Eliteserien·#9
Sarpsborg 08
Season stats — 2026
21
Played
6
Won
7
Drawn
8
Lost
24
GF
29
GA
-5
GD
25
Points
Season rates — 2026
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (21 games)
BTTS61.9%
Over 2.552.4%
Over 1.571.4%
Over 3.523.8%
Clean sheet23.8%
Failed score23.8%
Avg scored1.14
Avg conceded1.38
Home (10 games)
BTTS70.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.570.0%
Over 3.520.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score10.0%
Avg scored1.20
Avg conceded1.20
Away (11 games)
BTTS54.5%
Over 2.554.5%
Over 1.572.7%
Over 3.527.3%
Clean sheet27.3%
Failed score36.4%
Avg scored1.09
Avg conceded1.55
vs league average
BTTS
61.9%
+3.6% vs avg
Over 2.5
52.4%
-9.5% vs avg
Clean sheet
23.8%
+1.2% vs avg
Avg goals
2.52
-0.64 vs avg
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2026 | Home | vs KFUM Oslo | 1 – 3 | L |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Fredrikstad | 1 – 1 | D |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Valerenga | 2 – 2 | D |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Tromso | 0 – 0 | D |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Sandefjord | 1 – 2 | L |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Viking | 1 – 2 | L |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Molde | 3 – 3 | D |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Home | vs HamKam | 1 – 0 | W |
| 18 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Kristiansund | 0 – 0 | D |
| 12 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Viking | 1 – 0 | W |
| 29 May 2026 | Away | vs Brann | 2 – 1 | W |
| 25 May 2026 | Home | vs Molde | 2 – 1 | W |
| 16 May 2026 | Away | vs Valerenga | 2 – 3 | L |
| 9 May 2026 | Home | vs Fredrikstad | 2 – 1 | W |
| 3 May 2026 | Away | vs Lillestrom | 0 – 4 | L |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Away | vs KFUM Oslo | 0 – 1 | L |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Tromso | 0 – 1 | L |
| 15 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Bodo/Glimt | 1 – 1 | D |
| 12 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Rosenborg | 1 – 2 | L |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Start | 1 – 1 | D |
| 22 Mar 2026 | Away | vs Sandefjord | 2 – 0 | W |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 15:00 | Away | vs Aalesunds | 39% 25% 36% |