Ligue 2·#8

Sochaux

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

2

Won

4

Drawn

1

Lost

4

GF

5

GA

-1

GD

10

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS28.6%
Over 2.514.3%
Over 1.542.9%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet57.1%
Failed score42.9%
Avg scored0.57
Avg conceded0.71

Home (3 games)

BTTS0.0%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.533.3%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet66.7%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored0.67
Avg conceded1.00

Away (4 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored0.50
Avg conceded0.50

vs league average

BTTS

28.6%

-30.1% vs avg

Over 2.5

14.3%

-31.7% vs avg

Clean sheet

57.1%

+30.9% vs avg

Avg goals

1.29

-1.28 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in 57% of matches.
  • ·Failed to score in 43% of matches.
  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 86% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
18 Sept 2026Awayvs Laval1 – 1D
12 Sept 2026Homevs Nantes1 – 0W
4 Sept 2026Awayvs Pau FC1 – 1D
28 Aug 2026Awayvs Clermont0 – 0D
21 Aug 2026Homevs Guingamp1 – 0W
14 Aug 2026Awayvs Red Star0 – 0D
8 Aug 2026Homevs St Etienne0 – 3L