Ligue 2·#8
Sochaux
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
2
Won
4
Drawn
1
Lost
4
GF
5
GA
-1
GD
10
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS28.6%
Over 2.514.3%
Over 1.542.9%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet57.1%
Failed score42.9%
Avg scored0.57
Avg conceded0.71
Home (3 games)
BTTS0.0%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.533.3%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet66.7%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored0.67
Avg conceded1.00
Away (4 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored0.50
Avg conceded0.50
vs league average
BTTS
28.6%
-30.1% vs avg
Over 2.5
14.3%
-31.7% vs avg
Clean sheet
57.1%
+30.9% vs avg
Avg goals
1.29
-1.28 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in 57% of matches.
- ·Failed to score in 43% of matches.
- ·Under 2.5 total goals in 86% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Laval | 1 – 1 | D |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Nantes | 1 – 0 | W |
| 4 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Pau FC | 1 – 1 | D |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Clermont | 0 – 0 | D |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Guingamp | 1 – 0 | W |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Red Star | 0 – 0 | D |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Home | vs St Etienne | 0 – 3 | L |