La Liga·#16
Santander
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
2
Won
1
Drawn
4
Lost
11
GF
21
GA
-10
GD
7
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS71.4%
Over 2.585.7%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.571.4%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score28.6%
Avg scored1.57
Avg conceded3.00
Home (3 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.33
Avg conceded1.67
Away (4 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.575.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded4.00
vs league average
BTTS
71.4%
+13.4% vs avg
Over 2.5
85.7%
+29.2% vs avg
Clean sheet
0.0%
-24.6% vs avg
Avg goals
4.57
+1.53 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 71% and over 2.5 in 86% of matches.
- ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 71% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Celta Vigo | 0 – 5 | L |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Barcelona | 2 – 7 | L |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Alaves | 2 – 1 | W |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Rayo Vallecano | 2 – 3 | L |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Elche | 3 – 2 | W |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Getafe | 0 – 1 | L |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Villarreal | 2 – 2 | D |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 19:00 | Home | vs Valencia | — |
| 18 Oct · 12:00 | Away | vs Osasuna | — |