La Liga·#16

Santander

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

2

Won

1

Drawn

4

Lost

11

GF

21

GA

-10

GD

7

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS71.4%
Over 2.585.7%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.571.4%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score28.6%
Avg scored1.57
Avg conceded3.00

Home (3 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.33
Avg conceded1.67

Away (4 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.575.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded4.00

vs league average

BTTS

71.4%

+13.4% vs avg

Over 2.5

85.7%

+29.2% vs avg

Clean sheet

0.0%

-24.6% vs avg

Avg goals

4.57

+1.53 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 71% and over 2.5 in 86% of matches.
  • ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 71% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Awayvs Celta Vigo0 – 5L
16 Sept 2026Awayvs Barcelona2 – 7L
12 Sept 2026Homevs Alaves2 – 1W
5 Sept 2026Awayvs Rayo Vallecano2 – 3L
28 Aug 2026Homevs Elche3 – 2W
23 Aug 2026Awayvs Getafe0 – 1L
16 Aug 2026Homevs Villarreal2 – 2D

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 19:00Homevs Valencia—
18 Oct · 12:00Awayvs Osasuna—