Eredivisie·#3

PSV

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

5

Won

1

Drawn

1

Lost

24

GF

10

GA

+14

GD

16

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.585.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored3.43
Avg conceded1.43

Home (3 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.5100.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored3.67
Avg conceded1.33

Away (4 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.575.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored3.25
Avg conceded1.50

vs league average

BTTS

100.0%

+30.2% vs avg

Over 2.5

100.0%

+23.8% vs avg

Clean sheet

0.0%

-15.9% vs avg

Avg goals

4.86

+1.05 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 100% and over 2.5 in 100% of matches.
  • ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 86% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Awayvs Twente2 – 3L
13 Sept 2026Homevs Sparta Rotterdam4 – 1W
5 Sept 2026Awayvs Ajax3 – 1W
30 Aug 2026Awayvs Utrecht6 – 1W
23 Aug 2026Homevs Groningen5 – 1W
15 Aug 2026Awayvs Excelsior2 – 1W
8 Aug 2026Homevs Fortuna Sittard2 – 2D