Eredivisie·#3
PSV
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
5
Won
1
Drawn
1
Lost
24
GF
10
GA
+14
GD
16
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.585.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored3.43
Avg conceded1.43
Home (3 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.5100.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored3.67
Avg conceded1.33
Away (4 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.575.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored3.25
Avg conceded1.50
vs league average
BTTS
100.0%
+30.2% vs avg
Over 2.5
100.0%
+23.8% vs avg
Clean sheet
0.0%
-15.9% vs avg
Avg goals
4.86
+1.05 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 100% and over 2.5 in 100% of matches.
- ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 86% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Twente | 2 – 3 | L |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Sparta Rotterdam | 4 – 1 | W |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Ajax | 3 – 1 | W |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Utrecht | 6 – 1 | W |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Groningen | 5 – 1 | W |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Excelsior | 2 – 1 | W |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Fortuna Sittard | 2 – 2 | D |