Eredivisie·#6
Fortuna Sittard
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
4
Won
1
Drawn
2
Lost
13
GF
14
GA
-1
GD
13
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS71.4%
Over 2.571.4%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.571.4%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score14.3%
Avg scored1.86
Avg conceded2.00
Home (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.33
Avg conceded2.67
Away (4 games)
BTTS75.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.575.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.25
Avg conceded1.50
vs league average
BTTS
71.4%
+1.6% vs avg
Over 2.5
71.4%
-4.8% vs avg
Clean sheet
14.3%
-1.6% vs avg
Avg goals
3.86
+0.05 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 71% and over 2.5 in 71% of matches.
- ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 71% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Willem II | 1 – 0 | W |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Ajax | 1 – 5 | L |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Den Haag | 3 – 2 | W |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Groningen | 3 – 2 | W |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Home | vs AZ | 0 – 2 | L |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Cambuur | 3 – 1 | W |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Away | vs PSV | 2 – 2 | D |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct · 18:00 | Away | vs NEC | — |