Eredivisie·#6

Fortuna Sittard

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

4

Won

1

Drawn

2

Lost

13

GF

14

GA

-1

GD

13

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS71.4%
Over 2.571.4%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.571.4%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score14.3%
Avg scored1.86
Avg conceded2.00

Home (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.33
Avg conceded2.67

Away (4 games)

BTTS75.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.575.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.25
Avg conceded1.50

vs league average

BTTS

71.4%

+1.6% vs avg

Over 2.5

71.4%

-4.8% vs avg

Clean sheet

14.3%

-1.6% vs avg

Avg goals

3.86

+0.05 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 71% and over 2.5 in 71% of matches.
  • ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 71% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Awayvs Willem II1 – 0W
12 Sept 2026Homevs Ajax1 – 5L
6 Sept 2026Awayvs Den Haag3 – 2W
28 Aug 2026Awayvs Groningen3 – 2W
22 Aug 2026Homevs AZ0 – 2L
15 Aug 2026Homevs Cambuur3 – 1W
8 Aug 2026Awayvs PSV2 – 2D

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
18 Oct · 18:00Awayvs NEC—