Danish Superliga·#6
Horsens
Season stats — 2026/27
9
Played
3
Won
2
Drawn
4
Lost
15
GF
16
GA
-1
GD
11
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (9 games)
BTTS77.8%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score22.2%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded1.78
Home (5 games)
BTTS80.0%
Over 2.560.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.40
Avg conceded1.80
Away (4 games)
BTTS75.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.75
vs league average
BTTS
77.8%
+18.5% vs avg
Over 2.5
66.7%
+13.0% vs avg
Clean sheet
0.0%
-21.3% vs avg
Avg goals
3.44
+0.48 vs avg
Season profile (9 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 78% and over 2.5 in 67% of matches.
- ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Home | vs AGF | 2 – 2 | D |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Away | vs FC Copenhagen | 0 – 2 | L |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Sonderjyske | 5 – 2 | W |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Viborg | 2 – 3 | L |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Lyngby | 2 – 1 | W |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Odense | 2 – 1 | W |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Brondby | 0 – 2 | L |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Midtjylland | 1 – 2 | L |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Home | vs FC Nordsjaelland | 1 – 1 | D |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 12:00 | Away | vs Silkeborg | 43% 27% 30% |