Danish Superliga·#6

Horsens

Season stats — 2026/27

9

Played

3

Won

2

Drawn

4

Lost

15

GF

16

GA

-1

GD

11

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (9 games)

BTTS77.8%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score22.2%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded1.78

Home (5 games)

BTTS80.0%
Over 2.560.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.40
Avg conceded1.80

Away (4 games)

BTTS75.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.75

vs league average

BTTS

77.8%

+18.5% vs avg

Over 2.5

66.7%

+13.0% vs avg

Clean sheet

0.0%

-21.3% vs avg

Avg goals

3.44

+0.48 vs avg

Season profile (9 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 78% and over 2.5 in 67% of matches.
  • ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Homevs AGF2 – 2D
11 Sept 2026Awayvs FC Copenhagen0 – 2L
6 Sept 2026Awayvs Sonderjyske5 – 2W
28 Aug 2026Homevs Viborg2 – 3L
23 Aug 2026Homevs Lyngby2 – 1W
16 Aug 2026Awayvs Odense2 – 1W
9 Aug 2026Homevs Brondby0 – 2L
2 Aug 2026Awayvs Midtjylland1 – 2L
26 Jul 2026Homevs FC Nordsjaelland1 – 1D

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 12:00Awayvs Silkeborg43% 27% 30%