2. Bundesliga·#4

Wolfsburg

Season stats — 2026/27

6

Played

3

Won

2

Drawn

1

Lost

15

GF

8

GA

+7

GD

11

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (6 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored2.50
Avg conceded1.33

Home (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored3.00
Avg conceded1.67

Away (3 games)

BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.533.3%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.00

vs league average

BTTS

50.0%

-13.0% vs avg

Over 2.5

50.0%

-14.8% vs avg

Clean sheet

33.3%

+12.9% vs avg

Avg goals

3.83

+0.52 vs avg

Season profile (6 matches)

  • ·Failed to score in 33% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 50% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
18 Sept 2026Homevs Darmstadt5 – 1W
12 Sept 2026Awayvs St Pauli0 – 1L
5 Sept 2026Homevs Cottbus4 – 4D
29 Aug 2026Awayvs Karlsruhe5 – 2W
16 Aug 2026Awayvs Hannover1 – 0W
8 Aug 2026Homevs Kaiserslautern0 – 0D

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
17 Oct · 11:00Homevs Heidenheim—