2. Bundesliga·#4
Wolfsburg
Season stats — 2026/27
6
Played
3
Won
2
Drawn
1
Lost
15
GF
8
GA
+7
GD
11
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (6 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored2.50
Avg conceded1.33
Home (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored3.00
Avg conceded1.67
Away (3 games)
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.533.3%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.00
vs league average
BTTS
50.0%
-13.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
50.0%
-14.8% vs avg
Clean sheet
33.3%
+12.9% vs avg
Avg goals
3.83
+0.52 vs avg
Season profile (6 matches)
- ·Failed to score in 33% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 50% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Darmstadt | 5 – 1 | W |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Away | vs St Pauli | 0 – 1 | L |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Cottbus | 4 – 4 | D |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Karlsruhe | 5 – 2 | W |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Hannover | 1 – 0 | W |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Kaiserslautern | 0 – 0 | D |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct · 11:00 | Home | vs Heidenheim | — |