2. Bundesliga·#3
Heidenheim
Season stats — 2026/27
6
Played
4
Won
1
Drawn
1
Lost
14
GF
12
GA
+2
GD
13
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (6 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.33
Avg conceded2.00
Home (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored3.33
Avg conceded2.00
Away (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.33
Avg conceded2.00
vs league average
BTTS
66.7%
+3.7% vs avg
Over 2.5
66.7%
+1.9% vs avg
Clean sheet
33.3%
+12.9% vs avg
Avg goals
4.33
+1.02 vs avg
Season profile (6 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 67% and over 2.5 in 67% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 67% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Bielefeld | 2 – 2 | D |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Holstein Kiel | 1 – 0 | W |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Greuther Furth | 1 – 0 | W |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Dresden | 5 – 3 | W |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Hertha | 1 – 4 | L |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Osnabruck | 4 – 3 | W |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct · 11:00 | Away | vs Wolfsburg | — |