2. Bundesliga·#3

Heidenheim

Season stats — 2026/27

6

Played

4

Won

1

Drawn

1

Lost

14

GF

12

GA

+2

GD

13

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (6 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.33
Avg conceded2.00

Home (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored3.33
Avg conceded2.00

Away (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.33
Avg conceded2.00

vs league average

BTTS

66.7%

+3.7% vs avg

Over 2.5

66.7%

+1.9% vs avg

Clean sheet

33.3%

+12.9% vs avg

Avg goals

4.33

+1.02 vs avg

Season profile (6 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 67% and over 2.5 in 67% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 67% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Awayvs Bielefeld2 – 2D
13 Sept 2026Homevs Holstein Kiel1 – 0W
6 Sept 2026Awayvs Greuther Furth1 – 0W
29 Aug 2026Homevs Dresden5 – 3W
15 Aug 2026Awayvs Hertha1 – 4L
8 Aug 2026Homevs Osnabruck4 – 3W

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
17 Oct · 11:00Awayvs Wolfsburg—