Belgian Pro League·#12
Lommel SK
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
2
Won
2
Drawn
3
Lost
6
GF
8
GA
-2
GD
8
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS14.3%
Over 2.528.6%
Over 1.542.9%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet42.9%
Failed score57.1%
Avg scored0.86
Avg conceded1.14
Home (4 games)
BTTS0.0%
Over 2.525.0%
Over 1.525.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score75.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded0.50
Away (3 games)
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored0.67
Avg conceded2.00
vs league average
BTTS
14.3%
-25.4% vs avg
Over 2.5
28.6%
-31.7% vs avg
Clean sheet
42.9%
+10.4% vs avg
Avg goals
2.00
-0.94 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in 43% of matches.
- ·Failed to score in 57% of matches.
- ·Under 2.5 total goals in 71% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Mechelen | 0 – 0 | D |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Away | vs St. Gilloise | 0 – 5 | L |
| 4 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Club Brugge | 0 – 1 | L |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Cercle Brugge | 1 – 0 | W |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Westerlo | 4 – 0 | W |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Charleroi | 0 – 1 | L |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Away | vs St Truiden | 1 – 1 | D |