Belgian Pro League·#12

Lommel SK

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

2

Won

2

Drawn

3

Lost

6

GF

8

GA

-2

GD

8

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS14.3%
Over 2.528.6%
Over 1.542.9%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet42.9%
Failed score57.1%
Avg scored0.86
Avg conceded1.14

Home (4 games)

BTTS0.0%
Over 2.525.0%
Over 1.525.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score75.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded0.50

Away (3 games)

BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored0.67
Avg conceded2.00

vs league average

BTTS

14.3%

-25.4% vs avg

Over 2.5

28.6%

-31.7% vs avg

Clean sheet

42.9%

+10.4% vs avg

Avg goals

2.00

-0.94 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in 43% of matches.
  • ·Failed to score in 57% of matches.
  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 71% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Homevs Mechelen0 – 0D
12 Sept 2026Awayvs St. Gilloise0 – 5L
4 Sept 2026Homevs Club Brugge0 – 1L
29 Aug 2026Awayvs Cercle Brugge1 – 0W
23 Aug 2026Homevs Westerlo4 – 0W
16 Aug 2026Homevs Charleroi0 – 1L
8 Aug 2026Awayvs St Truiden1 – 1D