Belgian Pro League·#18

Kortrijk

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

1

Won

0

Drawn

6

Lost

2

GF

15

GA

-13

GD

3

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS14.3%
Over 2.557.1%
Over 1.571.4%
Over 3.514.3%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score71.4%
Avg scored0.29
Avg conceded2.14

Home (4 games)

BTTS25.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored0.50
Avg conceded2.00

Away (3 games)

BTTS0.0%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score100.0%
Avg scored0.00
Avg conceded2.33

vs league average

BTTS

14.3%

-25.4% vs avg

Over 2.5

57.1%

-3.2% vs avg

Clean sheet

14.3%

-18.2% vs avg

Avg goals

2.43

-0.51 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
  • ·Failed to score in 71% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Homevs Beveren1 – 0W
13 Sept 2026Awayvs RAAL La Louviere0 – 3L
6 Sept 2026Homevs Waregem0 – 2L
3 Sept 2026Awayvs Anderlecht0 – 1L
29 Aug 2026Homevs Charleroi1 – 3L
15 Aug 2026Homevs Antwerp0 – 3L
7 Aug 2026Awayvs Club Brugge0 – 3L