Belgian Pro League·#18
Kortrijk
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
1
Won
0
Drawn
6
Lost
2
GF
15
GA
-13
GD
3
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS14.3%
Over 2.557.1%
Over 1.571.4%
Over 3.514.3%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score71.4%
Avg scored0.29
Avg conceded2.14
Home (4 games)
BTTS25.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored0.50
Avg conceded2.00
Away (3 games)
BTTS0.0%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score100.0%
Avg scored0.00
Avg conceded2.33
vs league average
BTTS
14.3%
-25.4% vs avg
Over 2.5
57.1%
-3.2% vs avg
Clean sheet
14.3%
-18.2% vs avg
Avg goals
2.43
-0.51 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
- ·Failed to score in 71% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Beveren | 1 – 0 | W |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Away | vs RAAL La Louviere | 0 – 3 | L |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Waregem | 0 – 2 | L |
| 3 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Anderlecht | 0 – 1 | L |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Charleroi | 1 – 3 | L |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Antwerp | 0 – 3 | L |
| 7 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Club Brugge | 0 – 3 | L |