Austrian Bundesliga·#8
A. Lustenau
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
2
Won
2
Drawn
3
Lost
8
GF
11
GA
-3
GD
8
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS71.4%
Over 2.557.1%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.514.3%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score14.3%
Avg scored1.14
Avg conceded1.57
Home (4 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded1.50
Away (3 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.67
vs league average
BTTS
71.4%
+16.6% vs avg
Over 2.5
57.1%
-7.2% vs avg
Clean sheet
14.3%
-9.5% vs avg
Avg goals
2.71
-0.36 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 71% and over 2.5 in 57% of matches.
- ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Home | vs SCR Altach | 2 – 0 | W |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Austria Vienna | 1 – 2 | L |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Home | vs WSG Tirol | 0 – 4 | L |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Sturm Graz | 1 – 1 | D |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Wolfsberger AC | 2 – 1 | W |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Grazer AK | 1 – 2 | L |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Home | vs SV Ried | 1 – 1 | D |