Austrian Bundesliga·#8

A. Lustenau

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

2

Won

2

Drawn

3

Lost

8

GF

11

GA

-3

GD

8

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS71.4%
Over 2.557.1%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.514.3%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score14.3%
Avg scored1.14
Avg conceded1.57

Home (4 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded1.50

Away (3 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.67

vs league average

BTTS

71.4%

+16.6% vs avg

Over 2.5

57.1%

-7.2% vs avg

Clean sheet

14.3%

-9.5% vs avg

Avg goals

2.71

-0.36 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 71% and over 2.5 in 57% of matches.
  • ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Homevs SCR Altach2 – 0W
13 Sept 2026Awayvs Austria Vienna1 – 2L
28 Aug 2026Homevs WSG Tirol0 – 4L
22 Aug 2026Awayvs Sturm Graz1 – 1D
15 Aug 2026Homevs Wolfsberger AC2 – 1W
8 Aug 2026Awayvs Grazer AK1 – 2L
2 Aug 2026Homevs SV Ried1 – 1D