Primeira Liga·#11
Maritimo
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
2
Won
2
Drawn
3
Lost
8
GF
12
GA
-4
GD
8
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS71.4%
Over 2.571.4%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score14.3%
Avg scored1.14
Avg conceded1.71
Home (3 games)
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.67
Away (4 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded1.75
vs league average
BTTS
71.4%
+21.4% vs avg
Over 2.5
71.4%
+16.6% vs avg
Clean sheet
14.3%
-13.9% vs avg
Avg goals
2.86
+0.12 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 71% and over 2.5 in 71% of matches.
- ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Gil Vicente | 1 – 1 | D |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Moreirense | 1 – 3 | L |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Benfica | 0 – 3 | L |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Arouca | 1 – 2 | L |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Academico Viseu | 2 – 2 | D |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Famalicao | 2 – 1 | W |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Casa Pia | 1 – 0 | W |