Primeira Liga·#11

Maritimo

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

2

Won

2

Drawn

3

Lost

8

GF

12

GA

-4

GD

8

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS71.4%
Over 2.571.4%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score14.3%
Avg scored1.14
Avg conceded1.71

Home (3 games)

BTTS33.3%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.67

Away (4 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded1.75

vs league average

BTTS

71.4%

+21.4% vs avg

Over 2.5

71.4%

+16.6% vs avg

Clean sheet

14.3%

-13.9% vs avg

Avg goals

2.86

+0.12 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 71% and over 2.5 in 71% of matches.
  • ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Awayvs Gil Vicente1 – 1D
14 Sept 2026Awayvs Moreirense1 – 3L
5 Sept 2026Homevs Benfica0 – 3L
29 Aug 2026Awayvs Arouca1 – 2L
22 Aug 2026Homevs Academico Viseu2 – 2D
16 Aug 2026Awayvs Famalicao2 – 1W
8 Aug 2026Homevs Casa Pia1 – 0W