La Liga 2·#10

Oviedo

Season stats — 2026/27

8

Played

3

Won

2

Drawn

3

Lost

8

GF

8

GA

0

GD

11

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (8 games)

BTTS25.0%
Over 2.537.5%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet62.5%
Failed score37.5%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.00

Home (4 games)

BTTS0.0%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.525.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet75.0%
Failed score75.0%
Avg scored0.50
Avg conceded0.25

Away (4 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded1.75

vs league average

BTTS

25.0%

-23.9% vs avg

Over 2.5

37.5%

-10.2% vs avg

Clean sheet

62.5%

+31.8% vs avg

Avg goals

2.00

-0.61 vs avg

Season profile (8 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in 63% of matches.
  • ·Failed to score in 38% of matches.
  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 63% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
2 Oct 2026Awayvs Eldense1 – 4L
27 Sept 2026Homevs Sp Gijon2 – 0W
20 Sept 2026Awayvs Sabadell1 – 3L
13 Sept 2026Awayvs Valladolid3 – 0W
6 Sept 2026Homevs Burgos0 – 0D
29 Aug 2026Awayvs Albacete1 – 0W
22 Aug 2026Homevs Leganes0 – 1L
15 Aug 2026Homevs Granada0 – 0D

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
12 Oct · 16:30Homevs Eibar—