La Liga 2·#10
Oviedo
Season stats — 2026/27
8
Played
3
Won
2
Drawn
3
Lost
8
GF
8
GA
0
GD
11
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (8 games)
BTTS25.0%
Over 2.537.5%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet62.5%
Failed score37.5%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.00
Home (4 games)
BTTS0.0%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.525.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet75.0%
Failed score75.0%
Avg scored0.50
Avg conceded0.25
Away (4 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded1.75
vs league average
BTTS
25.0%
-23.9% vs avg
Over 2.5
37.5%
-10.2% vs avg
Clean sheet
62.5%
+31.8% vs avg
Avg goals
2.00
-0.61 vs avg
Season profile (8 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in 63% of matches.
- ·Failed to score in 38% of matches.
- ·Under 2.5 total goals in 63% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2026 | Away | vs Eldense | 1 – 4 | L |
| 27 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Sp Gijon | 2 – 0 | W |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Sabadell | 1 – 3 | L |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Valladolid | 3 – 0 | W |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Burgos | 0 – 0 | D |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Albacete | 1 – 0 | W |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Leganes | 0 – 1 | L |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Granada | 0 – 0 | D |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct · 16:30 | Home | vs Eibar | — |