Super League Greece·#10
Kalamata
Season stats — 2026/27
5
Played
1
Won
1
Drawn
3
Lost
6
GF
8
GA
-2
GD
4
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (5 games)
BTTS60.0%
Over 2.540.0%
Over 1.580.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score40.0%
Avg scored1.20
Avg conceded1.60
Home (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded1.67
Away (2 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored0.50
Avg conceded1.50
vs league average
BTTS
60.0%
+11.4% vs avg
Over 2.5
40.0%
-2.9% vs avg
Clean sheet
0.0%
-28.6% vs avg
Avg goals
2.80
+0.29 vs avg
Season profile (5 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
- ·Failed to score in 40% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 40% of matches.
- ·Under 2.5 total goals in 60% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Panathinaikos | 0 – 1 | L |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Volos NFC | 3 – 1 | W |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Atromitos | 1 – 1 | D |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Panetolikos | 0 – 2 | L |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Aris | 2 – 3 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct · 15:00 | Away | vs PAOK | 81% 12% 7% |