Super League Greece·#10

Kalamata

Season stats — 2026/27

5

Played

1

Won

1

Drawn

3

Lost

6

GF

8

GA

-2

GD

4

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (5 games)

BTTS60.0%
Over 2.540.0%
Over 1.580.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score40.0%
Avg scored1.20
Avg conceded1.60

Home (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded1.67

Away (2 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored0.50
Avg conceded1.50

vs league average

BTTS

60.0%

+11.4% vs avg

Over 2.5

40.0%

-2.9% vs avg

Clean sheet

0.0%

-28.6% vs avg

Avg goals

2.80

+0.29 vs avg

Season profile (5 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
  • ·Failed to score in 40% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 40% of matches.
  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 60% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Homevs Panathinaikos0 – 1L
13 Sept 2026Homevs Volos NFC3 – 1W
6 Sept 2026Awayvs Atromitos1 – 1D
29 Aug 2026Awayvs Panetolikos0 – 2L
22 Aug 2026Homevs Aris2 – 3L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
12 Oct · 15:00Awayvs PAOK81% 12% 7%