Eredivisie·#16
PEC Zwolle
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
1
Won
1
Drawn
5
Lost
6
GF
20
GA
-14
GD
4
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS42.9%
Over 2.571.4%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.557.1%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score42.9%
Avg scored0.86
Avg conceded2.86
Home (3 games)
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score66.7%
Avg scored0.33
Avg conceded4.00
Away (4 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded2.00
vs league average
BTTS
42.9%
-26.9% vs avg
Over 2.5
71.4%
-4.8% vs avg
Clean sheet
14.3%
-1.6% vs avg
Avg goals
3.71
-0.10 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
- ·Failed to score in 43% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 57% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Groningen | 0 – 3 | L |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Feyenoord | 0 – 7 | L |
| 4 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Sparta Rotterdam | 2 – 2 | D |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Home | vs NEC | 1 – 3 | L |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Heerenveen | 2 – 0 | W |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Twente | 1 – 3 | L |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Ajax | 0 – 2 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 12:30 | Home | vs Cambuur Leeuwaarden | 51% 23% 26% |