Eredivisie·#16

PEC Zwolle

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

1

Won

1

Drawn

5

Lost

6

GF

20

GA

-14

GD

4

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS42.9%
Over 2.571.4%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.557.1%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score42.9%
Avg scored0.86
Avg conceded2.86

Home (3 games)

BTTS33.3%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score66.7%
Avg scored0.33
Avg conceded4.00

Away (4 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded2.00

vs league average

BTTS

42.9%

-26.9% vs avg

Over 2.5

71.4%

-4.8% vs avg

Clean sheet

14.3%

-1.6% vs avg

Avg goals

3.71

-0.10 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
  • ·Failed to score in 43% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 57% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
18 Sept 2026Awayvs Groningen0 – 3L
13 Sept 2026Homevs Feyenoord0 – 7L
4 Sept 2026Awayvs Sparta Rotterdam2 – 2D
29 Aug 2026Homevs NEC1 – 3L
22 Aug 2026Awayvs Heerenveen2 – 0W
16 Aug 2026Awayvs Twente1 – 3L
9 Aug 2026Homevs Ajax0 – 2L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 12:30Homevs Cambuur Leeuwaarden51% 23% 26%