2. Bundesliga·#11

Osnabruck

Season stats — 2026/27

6

Played

2

Won

1

Drawn

3

Lost

9

GF

12

GA

-3

GD

7

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (6 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.583.3%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet16.7%
Failed score16.7%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded2.00

Home (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.33
Avg conceded2.33

Away (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded1.67

vs league average

BTTS

66.7%

+3.7% vs avg

Over 2.5

66.7%

+1.9% vs avg

Clean sheet

16.7%

-3.7% vs avg

Avg goals

3.50

+0.19 vs avg

Season profile (6 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 67% and over 2.5 in 67% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 50% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Awayvs Holstein Kiel1 – 1D
13 Sept 2026Homevs Hertha1 – 3L
6 Sept 2026Homevs Braunschweig3 – 1W
28 Aug 2026Awayvs Bochum1 – 0W
15 Aug 2026Homevs Magdeburg0 – 3L
8 Aug 2026Awayvs Heidenheim3 – 4L