2. Bundesliga·#11
Osnabruck
Season stats — 2026/27
6
Played
2
Won
1
Drawn
3
Lost
9
GF
12
GA
-3
GD
7
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (6 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.583.3%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet16.7%
Failed score16.7%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded2.00
Home (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.33
Avg conceded2.33
Away (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded1.67
vs league average
BTTS
66.7%
+3.7% vs avg
Over 2.5
66.7%
+1.9% vs avg
Clean sheet
16.7%
-3.7% vs avg
Avg goals
3.50
+0.19 vs avg
Season profile (6 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 67% and over 2.5 in 67% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 50% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Holstein Kiel | 1 – 1 | D |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Hertha | 1 – 3 | L |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Braunschweig | 3 – 1 | W |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Bochum | 1 – 0 | W |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Magdeburg | 0 – 3 | L |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Heidenheim | 3 – 4 | L |