Belgian Pro League·#10
Beveren
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
3
Won
0
Drawn
4
Lost
7
GF
11
GA
-4
GD
9
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS14.3%
Over 2.557.1%
Over 1.571.4%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet42.9%
Failed score42.9%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.57
Home (3 games)
BTTS0.0%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet100.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded0.00
Away (4 games)
BTTS25.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score75.0%
Avg scored0.25
Avg conceded2.75
vs league average
BTTS
14.3%
-25.4% vs avg
Over 2.5
57.1%
-3.2% vs avg
Clean sheet
42.9%
+10.4% vs avg
Avg goals
2.57
-0.37 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in 43% of matches.
- ·Failed to score in 43% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Kortrijk | 0 – 1 | L |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Home | vs St Truiden | 2 – 0 | W |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 – 0 | W |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Genk | 0 – 4 | L |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Waregem | 0 – 4 | L |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Anderlecht | 1 – 0 | W |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Antwerp | 1 – 2 | L |