Belgian Pro League·#10

Beveren

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

3

Won

0

Drawn

4

Lost

7

GF

11

GA

-4

GD

9

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS14.3%
Over 2.557.1%
Over 1.571.4%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet42.9%
Failed score42.9%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.57

Home (3 games)

BTTS0.0%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet100.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded0.00

Away (4 games)

BTTS25.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score75.0%
Avg scored0.25
Avg conceded2.75

vs league average

BTTS

14.3%

-25.4% vs avg

Over 2.5

57.1%

-3.2% vs avg

Clean sheet

42.9%

+10.4% vs avg

Avg goals

2.57

-0.37 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in 43% of matches.
  • ·Failed to score in 43% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Awayvs Kortrijk0 – 1L
12 Sept 2026Homevs St Truiden2 – 0W
6 Sept 2026Homevs Oud-Heverlee Leuven3 – 0W
28 Aug 2026Awayvs Genk0 – 4L
22 Aug 2026Awayvs Waregem0 – 4L
16 Aug 2026Homevs Anderlecht1 – 0W
9 Aug 2026Awayvs Antwerp1 – 2L