Primeira Liga·#7

Academico Viseu

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

3

Won

2

Drawn

2

Lost

9

GF

9

GA

0

GD

11

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS42.9%
Over 2.557.1%
Over 1.571.4%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet28.6%
Failed score28.6%
Avg scored1.29
Avg conceded1.29

Home (3 games)

BTTS33.3%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score66.7%
Avg scored0.67
Avg conceded1.67

Away (4 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.75
Avg conceded1.00

vs league average

BTTS

42.9%

-7.1% vs avg

Over 2.5

57.1%

+2.3% vs avg

Clean sheet

28.6%

+0.4% vs avg

Avg goals

2.57

-0.17 vs avg

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Awayvs Estrela Amadora2 – 0W
12 Sept 2026Homevs Vitoria Guimaraes2 – 1W
6 Sept 2026Awayvs Gil Vicente1 – 0W
29 Aug 2026Homevs Porto0 – 3L
22 Aug 2026Awayvs Maritimo2 – 2D
15 Aug 2026Homevs Santa Clara0 – 1L
9 Aug 2026Awayvs Benfica2 – 2D