Primeira Liga·#7
Academico Viseu
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
3
Won
2
Drawn
2
Lost
9
GF
9
GA
0
GD
11
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS42.9%
Over 2.557.1%
Over 1.571.4%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet28.6%
Failed score28.6%
Avg scored1.29
Avg conceded1.29
Home (3 games)
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score66.7%
Avg scored0.67
Avg conceded1.67
Away (4 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.75
Avg conceded1.00
vs league average
BTTS
42.9%
-7.1% vs avg
Over 2.5
57.1%
+2.3% vs avg
Clean sheet
28.6%
+0.4% vs avg
Avg goals
2.57
-0.17 vs avg
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Estrela Amadora | 2 – 0 | W |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Vitoria Guimaraes | 2 – 1 | W |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Gil Vicente | 1 – 0 | W |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Porto | 0 – 3 | L |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Maritimo | 2 – 2 | D |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Santa Clara | 0 – 1 | L |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Benfica | 2 – 2 | D |