Legia vs Lech Poznan — Ekstraklasa forecast, Sunday, 25 October 2026

Ekstraklasa·Sunday, 25 October 2026·16:30
Legia

vs

16:30

3rd vs 2nd

Lech Poznan

Metis Forecast

Independent model — no market price

Model updated

Legia

31%

Draw

27%

Lech Poznan

42%

Expected goals

1.27–1.50

Legia · Lech Poznan

Lech Poznan win 42% of the current Metis Forecast. Most likely scores: 1–1 (12.9%), 1–2 (9.0%), 0–1 (8.5%).More forecast detail +

Both teams score in 57% of simulations.

Those three cover 30% of outcomes; the other 70% is spread across every remaining scoreline.

Legia score at least twice in 36%; Lech Poznan in 44%.

Scoreline distribution

Match outcomes

Both teams score57%
Over 1.5 goals77%
Over 2.5 goals52%
Over 3.5 goals30%
Over 4.5 goals15%
Team scoring & clean sheets
Legia clean sheet22%
Lech Poznan clean sheet28%
Legia score 2+36%
Lech Poznan score 2+44%
Legia score 3+14%
Lech Poznan score 3+19%

Most likely scores

1–112.9%
1–29.0%
0–18.5%
2–17.5%
0–07.2%
0–27.1%

Market odds

MarketPinnacle
Legia2.61
Draw3.49
Lech Poznan2.60

Market reference: Pinnacle. Prices shown for context, not as a best-price comparison.

Reference prices, published with the 23 Oct · 04:31 UTC model run. They are not live and will have moved since.

What changed overnight?

vs previous run
Legia win36% → 31% ▼-5.5pp
Draw27% → 27% ▲+0.2pp
Lech Poznan win37% → 42% ▲+5.3pp

xG 1.36–1.41 → 1.27–1.50

Want the model's read each week? Subscribe for free.

Recent form

Legia

24 JulAvs Pogon Szczecin1–0W
2 AugHvs Zaglebie3–1W
8 AugAvs Korona Kielce1–1D
14 AugHvs Radomiak Radom5–0W
22 AugAvs Piast Gliwice1–1D

Lech Poznan

25 JulHvs Cracovia0–0D
1 AugAvs Wieczysta Krakow2–1W
9 AugHvs Piast Gliwice3–0W
30 AugAvs Widzew Lodz3–2W
3 SeptHvs Jagiellonia2–1W

Head to head

No previous meetings in the Metis results archive for this competition.

Model context

StatLegia
(Home · 5 matches)
Lech Poznan
(Away · 4 matches)
BTTS rate60.0%100.0%
Over 2.5 rate40.0%100.0%
Clean sheet40.0%0.0%
Avg goals3.004.00

Home stats use Legia's home record; away stats use Lech Poznan's away record this season. These are completed-match rates over the samples shown above, not model probabilities — early in a season a handful of matches produces 0% and 100% readings.