Eredivisie·#14
Cambuur
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
1
Won
2
Drawn
4
Lost
10
GF
19
GA
-9
GD
5
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS71.4%
Over 2.585.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.571.4%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score14.3%
Avg scored1.43
Avg conceded2.71
Home (4 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.575.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded3.25
Away (3 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.33
Avg conceded2.00
vs league average
BTTS
71.4%
+1.6% vs avg
Over 2.5
85.7%
+9.5% vs avg
Clean sheet
14.3%
-1.6% vs avg
Avg goals
4.14
+0.33 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 71% and over 2.5 in 86% of matches.
- ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 71% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Den Haag | 1 – 1 | D |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Home | vs NEC | 3 – 0 | W |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Telstar | 2 – 2 | D |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Twente | 1 – 4 | L |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Feyenoord | 2 – 5 | L |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Fortuna Sittard | 1 – 3 | L |
| 7 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Excelsior | 0 – 4 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 12:30 | Away | vs PEC Zwolle | 51% 23% 26% |