Alanyaspor vs Kocaelispor — Süper Lig forecast, Friday, 23 October 2026

Süper Lig·Friday, 23 October 2026·17:00
Alanyaspor

vs

17:00

9th vs 8th

Kocaelispor

Metis Forecast

Market-anchored distribution

Model updated

Alanyaspor

48%

Draw

29%

Kocaelispor

22%

Expected goals

1.44–0.94

Alanyaspor · Kocaelispor

Alanyaspor win 48% of the current Metis Forecast. Most likely scores: 1–1 (13.9%), 1–0 (12.9%), 0–0 (10.4%).More forecast detail +

Both teams score in 48% of simulations.

Those three cover 37% of outcomes; the other 63% is spread across every remaining scoreline.

The most likely Alanyaspor win is 1–0 (12.9%).

Alanyaspor score at least twice in 42%; Kocaelispor in 24%.

Scoreline distribution

Match outcomes

Both teams score48%
Over 1.5 goals70%
Over 2.5 goals42%
Over 3.5 goals22%
Over 4.5 goals9%
Team scoring & clean sheets
Alanyaspor clean sheet39%
Kocaelispor clean sheet23%
Alanyaspor score 2+42%
Kocaelispor score 2+24%
Alanyaspor score 3+17%
Kocaelispor score 3+7%

Model vs market

SourceHomeDrawAway
Raw Metis model43%29%27%
Market reference48%29%22%
Metis Forecast48%29%22%

Market reference: pinnacle, de-vigged (shin) · price snapshot .

The forecast combines the model’s scoreline structure with market information where a fresh price exists. The raw model is kept separate and benchmarked independently against the Pinnacle opening price.

Most likely scores

1–113.9%
1–012.9%
0–010.4%
2–19.7%
2–09.5%
0–16.9%

Market odds

MarketPinnacle
Alanyaspor2.01
Draw3.26
Kocaelispor4.26

Market reference: Pinnacle. Prices shown for context, not as a best-price comparison.

Reference prices, published with the 23 Oct · 04:31 UTC model run. They are not live and will have moved since.

What changed overnight?

vs previous run
Alanyaspor win43% → 48% ▲+5.1pp
Draw29% → 29%
Kocaelispor win27% → 22% ▼-5.1pp

xG 1.35–1.02 → 1.44–0.94

Want the model's read each week? Subscribe for free.

Recent form

Alanyaspor

15 AugAvs Gaziantep1–1D
23 AugHvs Besiktas1–0W
30 AugAvs Eyupspor1–2L
7 SeptAvs Rizespor1–0W
12 SeptHvs Goztepe2–2D

Kocaelispor

16 AugAvs Basaksehir0–2L
24 AugHvs Amedspor2–0W
29 AugAvs Konyaspor2–1W
6 SeptHvs Samsunspor1–0W
13 SeptAvs Galatasaray0–1L

Head to head

No previous meetings in the Metis results archive for this competition.

Model context

StatAlanyaspor
(Home · 3 matches)
Kocaelispor
(Away · 4 matches)
BTTS rate33.3%50.0%
Over 2.5 rate33.3%50.0%
Clean sheet66.7%0.0%
Avg goals1.672.25

Home stats use Alanyaspor's home record; away stats use Kocaelispor's away record this season. These are completed-match rates over the samples shown above, not model probabilities — early in a season a handful of matches produces 0% and 100% readings.